Awards


Home » The school » About us » Awards

SPORTS AWARDS SEASON 2017/2018

FOOTBALL

CATEGORY AWARD
BENJAMÍ B U-League Championship runner-up
First ranked at the semaphore of values
PRE-ALEVÍ A Champion School League
Champion of Barcelona
PRE-ALEVÍ B U-League Championship runner-up
ALEVÍ A Champion School League
Catalan school champion
Champion of Barcelona
PRE-INFANTIL Champion School League
Champion of Barcelona
INFANTIL U-League Championship runner-up
First ranked at the semaphore of values
Runner-up of Barcelona
JUVENIL A Champion School League
Champion of Barcelona
JUVENIL B U-League Championship runner-up

 

BASKETBALL

CATEGORY AWARD
INFANTIL FEMENÍ CEEB Cup Champion
Catalan school champion
INFANTIL MASCULÍ FEDERAT League Champion
SUB 21 FEDERAT League runner-up

 

VOLLEYBALL

CATEGORY AWARD
ALEVÍ CEEB Cup Champion
Fourth placed in the Catalunya Catalunya Championship
Prize for the best team in values at the Catalunya Catalunya Championship
PRE-INFANTIL U-League Championship runner-up
CADET Runner up CEEB Cup
JUVENIL Champion School League
Semifinalist CEEB Cup
Runner-up of Barcelona

 

FEDERATED ARTISTIC GYMNASIA

PHASE AWARD
1º FASE 2nd place for teams for prebenjamins and benjamins
1st place: Nora Galán (benjamí category)
1st place parallel modes: Martina Babler (benjamí category)
2nd place parallel modes: Melissa Siegel (infantil category)
2º FASE 1st place for teams for prebenjamins
2nd place for teams for benjamins
3rd place individual: Olivia Cano (prebenjamí category)
1st place individual: Marina Busquets (benjamí category)
2nd place parallel modes: Olivia Cano (prebenjamí category)
3rd place parallel modes: Inés Benejam (prebenjamí category)
1st place parallel modes: Martina Babler (benjamí category)
3º FASE 2nd place for equipment for prebenjamins
1st place for teams for benjamins
3rd place individual: Daphne Delrue (prebenjamí category)
1st place: Marina Busquets (benjamí category)
FINAL BARCELONA 3rd place for teams for prebenjamins
2nd place for teams for benjamins
1st individual place: Marina Busquets (benjamí category)
3rd individual place: Nora Galán (benjamí category)
3rd place parallel modes: Inés Benejam (prebenjamí category)
1st place parallel modes: Martina Babler (benjamí category)
FINAL CATALUNYA 2nd individual place: Marina Busquets (benjamí)